Join now
Log in Join

Legal registration in the Netherlands (Amsterdam)

I am from Costa Rica, and here in Amsterdam now, I want to stay here in the Netherlands for a longer period than 3 months, but they told me at the IND that I need an MVV number from the dutch embassy in my country to be able to apply for a residence. Anybody knows of any other way to do it? Or refer me to someone who could help me??Btw, I am an architect, I don't know if that helps...Thank you!

Amsterdam Forum