Participants: Protected content
Venue: Sobieszewo - Gdansk, Poland
Partners: Azerbaijan, Poland, Italy, Portugal, Spain, Turkey, Macedonia, Ukraine
Aims: Training Course is the meeting of youth workers interesting in using social media at the work with youth.
The number of people using the internet it is growing rapidly every time. The World Wide Web is one of the most used means of communication and entertainment. Online campaigns are becoming very popular methods of spreading the message.
Online platforms help in reaching anyone who is having access on the internet. Trough the internet campaign is widely geographically spread, reaching those young people that otherwise would be difficult to reach. People can create, discuss, share their ideas with others (from different places, countries, and continents) and these ideas can reach millions of people in a short time.
The aim of the project is to discover and improve different methods and techniques using online tools, especially social media at the work with youth. During the training, we will speak about:
- Facebook as a tool for involvement youth in activities;
- Networking - Supporting young people to carry out peer to peer work online;
- No Hate Speech Movement as a good practice of on-line campaign;
- International activities in social media;
- Social media in local.
Qarşılanacaq xərclər:
-- Treninq'də iştirak
-- Qalınacaq yer (otel)