Join now
Log in Join

Tourist visa? (Bogotá)


Hi all,

I read that tourists can enter Colombia once a year with a tourist visa that is valid for 6 months. Is this limited to one visit? For example, if one would like to visit the country twice a year, with the total stay being less than 6 months, would that be possible?