Join now
Log in Join

work visa (Bogotá)

Views
218

Hi,

I'm coming to Colombia next month and looking for work teaching English. I've heard that in order to get a work visa, you need to get documents such as degree certificates apostilled or 'legalised'. Does anyone know if this s true, and what documents I'm likely to need?

Thanks!

Bogotá Forum