Join now
Log in Join

Dubai Tourist Visa rules

Hi all, I am hoping you can help

I have been travelling to and from Dubai/UK but will now be doing it more regularly while my company are currently going through set up so I don't think I can get a residency visa until then.

My question is, I note the tourist visa is valid for 30 days but, can you come in and out during those 30 days and, can you continue to enter with a new visa after that one expires or, is there a period of time I need to stay out of Dubai etc?

Any help would be much appreciated!

Thank you