Join now
Log in Join

Need Advice (Mexico City)

Hello, All,

I'm moving to DF in a couple of weeks. I am nervous about taking my business there. I already have all of the USA docs and required numbers... but what do I need there so I'm not an illegal, there. I was told that I need an attorney to get started.... is this true? I'm on a budget; so can anyone help me out?

I'm a professional photographer and videographer. I've worked freelance for the CW network, CNN KTKV (Phoenix), Careerbuilder, and more... so my experience in the States is extensive... but how do I continue in Mexico City?

Pleeeeeaaaaase advise....

Thank you

Protected content

Mexico City Forum