Join now
Log in Join

red tape/length of stay (Jamaica)


i'm a candian in ochi, working on untangling red tape to move here... can't seem to get a straight, definite answer to this question and hoping somebody might know

since i'm only allowed to stay 3 months, can i leave on the cheapest flight to who-cares-where and come straight back (would stay away 24 hours i suppose), and be able to stay another 3 months?