Join now
Log in Join

Visa Requirements (Kuala Lumpur)

Hey guys,
I am travelling over the KL to start work in early July.
The business I am working for is supplying me with a 1 way ticket.
I am told that I should enter on a tourist visa and then the work visa will be sorted once I arrive.
Can anyone tell me this is correct? And will I have any dramas with no return ticket?