Join now
Log in Join

Visa (Lima)

I arrived here 6 weeks ago and entered the country on a tourist visa. I'm working for a Dutch company and so I didn't aquire a work visa because I'm only working here 6 months.
Immigration only gave me a 60 day visa so I'm leaving the country in December then coming back in.
Does anyone know if it's possible to ask for an extended time at the immigration desk? Like 4 or 5 months?
Thanks for any help.