Join now
Log in Join

Query re a Tourist Visa (Mexico City)

Hi all, I am here on a tourist visa that is about to run out. I plan to leave the country on Wednesday afternoon and return on Saturday morning in order to start a new 6month tourist visa. I have been told that I need to be out the country for at least 3days in order to return and get a new visa. Does anyone know if this is true and if so, would my time out of the country be sufficient? Appreciate any help. Regards, Faye

Mexico City Forum