Join now
Log in Join

37th BARDENTREFFN - free open air music festival (Nuremberg)

Views
14

hi all,

the city of Nuremberg invites everybody next weekend (friday to sunday Protected content to 29th July Protected content

Several places within the city centre are the locations of the different groups,
that are part of this years event.

A motto of this year is CANADA.

more info on: Protected content
and
Protected content

the programme is also available as printed booklet in bookstores and at the different places.

PROGRAMME
==============================================================
Freitag, 27. Juli Protected content
Hauptmarkt
19.00 Uhr Yukon Blonde (CDN)
21.00 Uhr Stoppok, Dziuk & Mitteregger (D)

Insel Schütt
19.00 Uhr Strom & Wasser feat. The Refugees
21.00 Uhr Dissidenten (D)

St. Katharina
19.00 Uhr Kobo Town (CDN)
21.00 Uhr Boubacar Traoré (Mali)

Lorenzer Platz
19.00 Uhr K37a (D)
20.15 Uhr The Grand Paradiso (D)
21.45 Uhr Projekt Caravelle (D)

Sebalder Platz
19.00 Uhr Zwirbeldirn (D)
21.00 Uhr Vucciria (I/F/A)

Kulturgarten im Künstlerhaus
19.00 Uhr Phil Vetter (D)
21.30 Uhr WrongKong (D/CDN)

KulturKellerei im Künstlerhaus
22.00 Uhr Die Barden-Disco

==============================================================
Samstag, 28. Juli Protected content

Hauptmarkt
16.30 Uhr Nicolas Pellerin et les Grands Hurleurs (CDN)
19.30 Uhr Jarabe de Palo (E)
21.30 Uhr Julieta Venegas (MEX)

Insel Schütt
14.00 Uhr DONIKKL und die Weißwürschtl (D)
17.15 Uhr Baskery (S)
19.15 Uhr Karolina (ISR)
21.30 Uhr Kellerkommando (D)

St. Katharina
14.00 Uhr Kat Frankie (AUS)
16.00 Uhr Madison Violet (CDN)
18.00 Uhr Kyrie Kristmanson (CDN)
20.30 Uhr Mélissa Laveaux (CDN/F/RH)

Lorenzer Platz
14.00 Uhr Capodellas (D)
15.15 Uhr Janet M. Christel & Band (GB/D)
16.30 Uhr Ladia (D)
17.45 Uhr District Monica (D)
19.00 Uhr red on (D)
20.15 Uhr Schleuse (D)
21.45 Uhr Bülbül Manush (D)

Sebalder Platz
14.00 Uhr Kobo Town (CDN)
16.00 Uhr Simon & Jan (D)
18.45 Uhr Mellow Mark (D)
21.00 Uhr Klaus Brandl Band (D)

Kreuzigungshof
14.00 Uhr Johanna Moll (D)
16.30 Uhr Uta Köbernick (D/CH)

Trödelmarkt
14.00 Uhr Christoph & Lollo (A)
17.00 Uhr Blanca Núñez Band (E/D)
20.00 Uhr Rodrigo Santa Maria (RCH)

Kulturgarten im Künstlerhaus
14.00 Uhr Peggy & Dan Reeder/ Peter Hammer (D)
15.15 Uhr Leinwand (D)
17.00 Uhr Tunes N´Tales (D)
19.00 Uhr DIPHILISTER (D)
21.30 Uhr Buddy & The Huddle (D)

KulturKellerei im Künstlerhaus
22.00 Uhr Die Barden-Disco

==============================================================
Sonntag, 29. Juli Protected content

Hauptmarkt
15.00 Uhr Red Baraat (USA)
17.15 Uhr René Lacaille (F)
20.30 Uhr Yemen Blues (ISR/USA/URU)

Insel Schütt
14.30 Uhr Blindfische (D)
17.15 Uhr Madison Violet (CDN)
19.15 Uhr Max Prosa (D)
21.30 Uhr Carminho (P)

St. Katharina
14.00 Uhr Solly (D)
16.00 Uhr The Wishing Well (AUS)
18.30 Uhr Goodman & Baker (CDN/D)
21.00 Uhr Eric Bibb & Habib Koité (USA/Mali)

Lorenzer Platz
14.00 Uhr Kin Marrow (D)
15.15 Uhr Postcard (D)
16.30 Uhr Jetpack Elephants (D)
17.45 Uhr Conrads Kartell (D)
19.15 Uhr Raphael Kestler & Band (D)
20.45 Uhr Sutcliffe (D)

Sebalder Platz
14.00 Uhr Schnaps im Silbersee (D)
16.00 Uhr Genticorum (CDN)
18.00 Uhr Baskery (S)
20.00 Uhr Nicolas Pellerin et les Grands Hurleurs (CDN)

Kreuzigungshof
14.00 Uhr Sebastian Lohse & die feine Gesellschaft (D)
16.30 Uhr Christoph & Lollo (A)

Trödelmarkt
14.00 Uhr Fred Heyden (D)
16.00 Uhr Oskar (D)
18.00 Uhr Aires de Tango (D/RA)
20.00 Uhr Jimmy Roggers (MAZ/A)

Kulturgarten im Künstlerhaus
15.00 Uhr Axel Nagel 360° (D)
17.30 Uhr FiL (D)
20.30 Uhr Socalled (CDN)
==============================================================

Nuremberg Forum