Join now
Log in Join

Is any of you familiar with the € 40,000 property (Skopje)

Hi everybody,

I understood that there is a certain scheme in Macedonia that allows foreigners to obtain a renewable 1-year visa if purchasing real estate for minimum 40,000 € per applicant (i.e: Husband + wife will need a minimal investment of € 80,000.

The problem is that, according to my lawyer, this type of visa does not cover the kids... (what exactly am I suppose to do with them? )

Does any of you have RELIABLE INFORMATION about this visa? Is any of you familiar with a good immigration officer who might now what is the story?

Have a lovely weekend, Roni

Skopje Forum